Ausekļa Limbažu teātris — Nejauša dekoratīva bilde

Festival Programme “Spēlesprieks 2011”


Festival programme

    Friday, September 16

  • until 13.00 Arriving, lunch
  • 14.00 – 15.30 Children and Youth Centre
    Workshops (for Participants)
    with Kathleen Ann Thompson (USA)
  • 16.00 Theatre House
    “Little mouse’s adventures”
    Limbaži puppet studio “Lōpi” /Latvia (30 min.)
  • 17.00 Children and Youth Centre
    “One has got a wrong paradise”
    Shore’s theatre /Russia (1 h 15 min.)
  • 19.00 Theatre House
    “A Midsummer’s night’s dream”
    Kuldīga movement theatre “PURPLE LINE” /Latvia (60 min.)
  • 20.00 Culture House
    “Seagull mountain”
    New flour theatre /Latvia (60 min.)
  • 21.30 In the old Part of the City (Burtnieku Street 4)
    Opening of a Festival
  • 22.00 At the Festival’s Club
    Getting to know eachother (for Participants)

    Saturday, September 17

  • 10.00 Children and Youth Centre
    Workshops, exchanging opinions about plays (for Participants)
    with Aigars Balulis and Imants Jaunzems /Latvia
  • 12.00 Theatre House
    Rabbit and his friends
    Liepāja Youth theatre’s studio /Latvia (40 min.)
  • 13.00 Children and Youth Centre
    Horse Dominykas’s love
    Kretinga theatre studio „ Atzalynas” /Lithuania (1 h 10 min.)
  • 14.30 Culture House
    “Waiting for Aivars”
    Theatre studio Haritas” /Latvia (1 h 40 min.)
  • 16.30 Children and Youth Centre
    “The most important thing is to decide”
    Theatre “Eksperiment” /Estonia (24 min)
  • 17.00 Culture House
    “Tomorrow’s dawn”
    Theatre “La petite Famille /France (1 h 30 min.)
  • 20.00 Theatre House
    “Finally the end”
    Tartu Vilde theatre /Estonia (60 min.)
  • 21.30 At the Festival’s Club
    Catching some rest (for Participants)

    • Sunday, September 18

    • 10.00 Children and Youth Centre
      Workshops, exchanging opinions about plays (for Participants)

    • 11.00 Children and Youth Centre
      “Red”
      Rundāle studio “Savējie” /Latvia (23 min.)
    • 12.00 Culture House
      “Polianna”
      Sigulda Follk theatre /Latvia (1 h 30 min.)
    • 15.00 Children and Youth Centre
      Sketches show “Bidstrup”
      All Participants (ilgums 1 st.)
    • 17.00 At the Festival’s Club
      Closing of the festival (for Participants)
    • 18.00 See you again in two years!

  • Rakstu sadaļas

  • Saites | Links